Parent Links

Useful Links

Rushmore's Staff Team

Staff Team

Please click here for the Rushmore Staff list 2020/21.

Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

 

Head teacher

 

Jim O'Shea 

 

Deputy Head

(Curriculum, Assessment and

Standards)

 

 

Margaret Foster

 

Deputy Head

(Inclusion, Behaviour and

Standards)

 

 

Eileen McEwan

 

 

Mentoring and teacher 

development / Lead teacher /

Mathematics Lead / PE

 

 

Hannah Herlihy

 

Teaching and Learning Lead,

Mentoring and teacher development /

Lead teacher / Science Lead

 

Nikki Taylor

 

 

Mentoring and teacher

development /
Lead teacher / Literacy Lead

 

 

Catherine Sutcliffe

EYFS Lead/Read Write Inc lead

Rozzy Freeth

Other Curriculum Leads 

 

Music


Dafydd Williams

 

Art and Design


Stella Solomou

 

Spanish


Cherrelle Gray

 

Humanities

Hugh Yexley

Computing Mairead Connolly
RE Natalie Petzal

Teaching Team


Nursery Pandas:

Sharifa Chowdhury

 

Nursery Koalas:

 

Sasha Taylor

 

 


Reception Apple Blossom:

Sam Murphy

 

Reception Cherry Blossom:

Rozzy Freeth


Year 1 Chestnut: 

Rubecca Ahmed

 

 

Year 1 Elder: 

Tia Petrou


Year 2 Cedar:

 Kate Green

 

Year 2 Laurel:

Grace Littlewood


Year 3 Acacia:

Stella Solomou

 
Year 3 Rowan: 

Natalie Petzal

& Kate Boniface

 

Year 4 Elm: 

Hugh Yexley

 

Year 4 Spruce: 

Mairead Connolly



Year 5 Sycamore: 

Cherrelle Gray

 


Year 5 Hazel: 

Lauren Glivear

 


Year 6 Oak: 

Hannah Herlihy

 


Year 6 Willow:

Cat Sutcliffe

 

 Additional support in Year 6:

Tina Quattrociocchi


Additional support in Year 6 & SEND Teacher:

Nikki Taylor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Music:

Dafydd Williams

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Learning Mentor Team

Learning Mentor: Sidney Ewing                              
Bahaviour Support: Sinead Francis- Hendrickson

 

 

Learning Support Team

 

Alan Wooding

Marian Isaias

 

Amanda Luff

Melanie Stock

Aneta Thomas

Miranda Zhupali

Beata Chadbourn

Narinder Kaur

Bharti Mesuria

Natasha Eccles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jesmin Begum

 

Nazma Khatun

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Emily Payne

Rashida Jamal

Chelsea Peel

Rhonda Walker

 

Donna Hall

Rubina Akhtar

Garmash Kaur

Saima Malik

Gloria Reid

Savita Mistry

Kerry Keating

 

Trish Fowles

Lisa Murat

Tracey Jago

 

Farah Najibi

 

Mary Ferguson-Briggs

Kavine Goulbourne

Karli Sylvin Grant

Administration Team

School Business Manager Vanessa Browne
Senior Administration Officer Canev Aziz
Administration Officer Naela Zaman

Premises Team

Caretaker Florin Ulgeru

 Catering Team 

 

Catering Manager

 

Catering Assistant

 

Nasima Dean