Parent Links

Useful Links

Rushmore's Staff Team

Staff Team

Please click here for the Rushmore Staff list 2018/19 .

Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

 

Head teacher

 

Jim O'Shea 

 

Deputy Head

(Curriculum, Assessment and

Standards)

 

 

Margaret Foster

 

Deputy Head

(Inclusion, Behaviour and

Standards)

 

 

Eileen McEwan

 

 

Mentoring and teacher 

development / Lead teacher /

Mathematics Lead / PE

 

 

Hannah Herlihy

 

Teaching and Learning Lead,

Mentoring and teacher development /

Lead teacher / Science Lead

 

Nikki Taylor

 

 

Mentoring and teacher

development /
Lead teacher / Literacy Lead

 

 

Catherine Sutcliffe

Other Curriculum Leads 

 

Read Write Inc


Anna Green

 

Music


Dafydd Williams

 

Art and DT


Stella Solomou

 

Spanish


Cherrelle Gray

 

Humanities

Rebecca Bedding

Computing Mairead Connolly
RE Natalie Petzal

Teaching Team


Nursery Pandas:

Sharifa Chowdhury

 

Nursery Koalas:

Kate Boniface


Reception Apple Blossom:

Sasha Taylor

 

Reception Cherry Blossom:

Matia Petrou


Year 1 Chestnut: 

Rubecca Ahmed

 

 

Year 1 Elder: 

Kate Greene


Year 2 Cedar:

 Nikki Taylor

 

Year 2 Laurel:

Stella Solomou


Year 3 Acacia:

Gwen Norcliffe

 
Year 3 Rowan: 

Anna Green

 

Year 4 Elm: 

Rebecca Bedding

 

Year 4 Spruce: 

Mairead Connolly



Year 5 Sycamore: 

Cherrelle Gray

 


Year 5 Hazel: 

Hannah Herlihy

 


Year 6 Oak: 

Natalie Petzal

 


Year 6 Willow:

Cat Sutcliffe

 

 Additional support in Year 6:

Margaret Foster


Additional support in Year 6:

Eileen McEwan

 

 

SEN/Phonics:

Anna Green

 

 

Music:

Dafydd Williams

 

Learning Mentor  

Learning Mentor: Georgina Clayton

 Learning Support Team

 

Alan Wooding

Marian Isaias

Alma Gray

Melanie Stock

Amanda Luff

 

Millie McAllister

Aneata Thomas

Miranda Zhupali

Beata Chadbourn

Narinder Kaur

Bharti Mesuria

Natasha Eccles

Sidney Ewing

Nazma Khatun

Chanel Radford

Rashida Jamal

Chelsea Peel

Rhonda Walker

Donna Hall

Rubina Akhtar

Garmash Kaur

Saima Malik

Gloria Reid

Savita Mistry

Kerry Keating

Tina Pond

Lisa Murat

Tracey Jago

Lisa Smith

Trish Fowles

Sinead Francis-Hendrickson

 

 


Administration Team

School Business Manager Vanessa Browne
Senior Administration Officer Canev Aziz

Premises Team

Day Janitor Ricardo Rodriguez Monteiro

 Catering Team 

 

Catering Manager


Chery-Lynn Booth

 

Catering Assistant

 

Nasima Dean